Click the lightboxes to learn more about the teachers

Administrative Staff

Allen, Angienik
Assistant Principal of Discipline
Hammond, Cynthia
Principal
Watkins, Ashley
Assistant Principal of Instruction

Support Staff

Brooks, Kelly
Paraprofessional
Campbell, Barbara
Paraprofessional
Craig, Laurel
Paraprofessional
Davis, Kimberly
Paraprofessional)
Dowd, Jordan
Speech-Language Pathologist
Harvey, Amethyst
Family Engagement Coordinator
Homer, Kannisha
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Hylton, Marta
Paraprofessional
Kelly, Renee
Paraprofessional
Lopez, Kerry
Nutrition Manager
Moralez, Lorena
Paraprofessional
Morse, Linda
Counselor
Rigdon, Judy
Paraprofessional
Sadler, Emilia
Media Specialist
Traugh, Michelle
Administrative Technology Specialist
Ware, Mary
Secretary

Teaching Staff

Acosta, Wendy
2nd Grade Teacher
Avila, Ann
Pre-K Teacher
Bassett, Amber
Kindergarten Teacher
Brown, Yvette
Teacher
Chavira, Terri
Kindergarten Teacher
Colbert, Martisha
4th Grade Teacher
Cumbee, Crystal
1st Grade Teacher
Cummings, Kimberly
ESOL Teacher
Deloach, Peggy
Art Teacher
Feldmeier, Michelle
2nd Grade Teacher
Grady, Stacey
5th Grade Teacher
Gray, Talisa
K - 5 Teacher
Hammond, Ken
1st Grade Teacher
Hampton, Linreccus
Intervention
Henderson, Chris
EIP Math 3rd-5th
Jackson, Jakisha
3rd Grade Teacher
Johnson, Sharkethia
4th Grade Teacher
Jones, Henry
4th Grade Teacher
King, Tianna
4th Grade Teacher
Lane, Terrell
Educational Coach
Littlejohn, Regina
Teacher
Mack, Tonyota
2nd Grade Teacher
Martin, Courtney
2nd Grade Teacher
Melonson, Nikki
5th Grade Teacher
Merritt, Jennifer
Kindergarten Teacher
Miles, Lori
Pre-K Teacher
Moralez, Eliza
ESOL Teacher
Nable, Lorilyn
Music Teacher
Osborne, Larry
Physical Education Teacher
Parker, Angie
1st Grade Teacher
Phillips, Karen
5th Grade Teacher
Richardson, DiAndre
3rd Grade Teacher
Rodgers, Jeannie
1st Grade Teacher
Sadler, Emilia
Media Specialist
Sammons, Michelle
EIP Teacher
Seay, Andrea
3rd Grade Teacher
Tarrant, Arzilla
2nd Grade Teacher
Taylor, Latria
3rd Grade Teacher
Thomas, Lorena
EIP Teacher
Troullier, Monica
5th Grade Teacher
Wagner, Emma
2nd Grade Teacher
Walker, Debraca
3rd Grade Teacher
Walker, Kaynetha
Kindergarten Teacher
Ware, Tara
1st Grade Teacher